Aller au contenu principal

MICROBES Teams

You want to join the MICROBES community? Click here and join !

List of the 145 teams participating to Microbes

Surname and name of the Director Laboratory/Team name
Maxime BREBAN 2I / Chronic Inflammation and Immune System
Jean-Louis HERRMANN 2I / Epidemiology and Physiopathology of Microbial Infections
Marie-Anne RAMEIX-WELTI 2I / Molecular mechanisms of human pneumovirus multiplication

Richard O'CONNELL

BIOGER / Effector of the Fungi-Plant communication
Marc-Henri LEBRUN BIOGER / Genomics of Plant-Pathogen Interactions
Marie-Hélène BALESDENT BIOGER / Effectors and pathogenesis in Leptosphaeria maculans
Sabine Fillinger BIOGER / Antifungals, Mode of Action and Resistances
Frédéric SUFFERT BIOGER / Epidemiology of Fungal Diseases of Wheat
Anne GENISSEL BIOGER / Molecular Evolution and Adaptation of fungal pathogens
Gilgueng HWANG C2N / On-chip Bio-micro/nanorobotic Swimmers
Anne-Marie HAGHIRI-GOSNET C2N / On-chip Bioanalysis
Tatiana GIRAUD ESE / Evolutionary genetics and ecology
Purificación LÓPEZ-GARCÍA ESE / Microbial Diversity, Ecology and Evolution
Kamel SOUDANI ESE / Plant Ecophysiology
Juergen KROYMANN ESE / Evolutionary Genetics and Ecology
Harold AURADOU FAST / Porous and Fractured Media Group
Véronique DE BERARDINIS GM / Laboratory of Genomics and Biochemistry of Metabolism
David VALLENET GM / Laboratory of Bioinformatics Analysis in Genomics and Metabolism
Valérie PEZO GM / Laboratory of Synthetic and Systems Biology
Patrick WINCKER GM / Laboratory of Genomic Analysis of Eukaryotes
Anne ZAPARUCHA GM / Laboratory of Bioremediation, Biocatalysis and Synthetic Metabolism
Denis LE PASLIER and Abdelghani SGHIR GM / Laboratoire de métagénomique des procaryotes
Laurence MOREAU GQE-Le Moulon / Génétique Quantitative et Méthodologie de la Sélection (GQMS)
Cecile FAIRHEAD GQE-Le Moulon / Structure and Evolution of Fungal Chromosomes
Judith LEGRAND GQE-Le Moulon / Biology of Adaptation and Evolving Systems
Amandine CORNILLE GQE-Le Moulon / Ecological genomics of multi-species interactions
Raphael GUEROIS and Francoise OCHSENBEIN I2BC / Molecular Assemblies and Genome Integrity
Anja KRIEGER-LISZKAY and Winfried LEIBL I2BC / Regulatory mechanisms in photosynthetic organisms
Louis RENAULT and Christophe LE CLAINCHE I2BC / Cytoskeletal dynamics and motility
Bruno ROBERT I2BC / Membrane Bioenergetics and Stress
Thierry TOUZE I2BC / Bacterial Envelopes and Antibiotics
Muriel GONDRY I2BC / Enzymology and Non Ribosomal Peptide Biosynthesis
Nicolas BAYAN I2BC / Molecular biology of Corynebacteria and Mycobacteria
Stéphane BRESSANELLI I2BC / Interactions and assembly mechanisms of proteins and peptides
Guillaume LENOIR I2BC / Laboratory of Proteins and Membrane Systems
Julie MENETREY I2BC / Structural biochemistry of microtubules, kinesins and their cargoes
Herman VAN TILBEURGH I2BC / Function and architecture of macromolecular assemblies
François-Xavier BARRE I2BC / Evolution and Maintenance of Circular Chromosomes
Frédéric BOCCARD I2BC / Conformation and segregation of the bacterial chromosome
Jacques OBERTO I2BC / Archaea Cell Biology
Philippe BOULOC I2BC / Bacterial Signaling and Regulatory Networks
Julie SOUTOURINA I2BC / Genome transcriptional regulation
Yoshiharu YAMAICHI I2BC / Integrity of genome and polarity in bacteria
Olivier NAMY I2BC / Genomics, Structure and Translation
Fabienne MALAGNAC I2BC / Epigenetics and Development of Fungi
Fabrice CONFALONIERI I2BC / Radioresistance of bacteria and archaea
Olivier LESPINET I2BC / Molecular Bioinformatics
Peter MERGAERT and Denis FAURE I2BC / Plant-Bacteria Interactions
Marie-Joelle VIROLLE I2BC / Energy metabolism of Streptomyces
Olga SOUTOURINA I2BC / Regulatory RNA in Clostridia
Nicolas MIROUZE I2BC / Horizontal gene transfer in pathogenic bacteria
Sylvie LAUTRU I2BC / Molecular Microbiology of Actinobacteria
Pierre TISSIERES and Florence DOUCET-POPULAIRE I2BC / Endotoxins, Structures and Host Responses
Franck CHAUVAT I2BC / Biology and Biotechnology of Cyanobacteria
Paulo TAVARES I2BC / RNA structure and dynamics
Dominique FOURMY I2BC / Bacteriophages of Gram-positive bacteria
Joana SANTOS I2BC / Transcription regulation in the malaria parasite
Angélique DELERIS I2BC / Epigenetic Regulation of Transposable Elements in Arabidopsis (ERTEAm)
Emmanuelle QUEMIN I2BC / Replication and assembly of poxviruses
Sandrine LECART I2BC / Imagerie-Gif facility
Feng CHU and Jean-Christophe JANODET IBISC / AROB@S
Franck DELAPLACE and Serena CERRITO IBISC / COSMO
Dominique GUIANVARCH ICMMO / Synthèse de Molécules pour le Vivant et l'Environnement
Roussi FANNY and Véronique EPARVIER ICSN / Plant metabolites and associated microorganisms / strain library
Bogdan IORGA ICSN / Molecular Modeling and Structural Crystallography
Julien NICOLAS IGPS / Nanomédicaments pour le traitement de maladies graves
Roger LE GRAND IMVA / UMR11-84 / IDMIT/ Immunity and transmission
Thierry NAAS IMVA / UMR11-84 / IDMIT/ Resist (Emerging antibiotic resistances)
Bruno LE PIOUFLE IDA / Biomicrosystèmes
Alia DELLAGI IJPB / Gestion de l'Azote et Productivité Végétale (GAPV)
Valérie GEFFROY IPS2 / Genome Dynamics and Pathogen resistance
Michael HODGES IPS2 / MetaboActions
Pascal RATET IPS2 / Symbiose and Immunity
Bertrand GAKIERE IPS2 / Platform-Metabolism-Metabolome SPOMICS
Rachel MEALLET-RENAULT and Ludivine HOUEL ISMO / CPBM
Sandrine LEVEQUE-FORT ISMO / Biophysics and Biophotonics
Christian MARLIERE ISMO
Emmanuel DARTOIS ISMO / SYSTEMAE
Sébastien MERIAUX ISVFJ / Neurospin
Nouari KEBAILI LAC / Nano3
Eric DEPREZ LBPA / Biophotonics and molecular interactions
Guy TRAN VAN NHIEU and Laurent COMBETTES LBPA / Calcium Signaling and Microbial Infections
Filipa LOPES LGPM / Bioprocesses
Alain DENISE LISN / Bioinformatics
Véronique ARLUISON LLB / Soft matter / complex matter
Stefan HAAR LMF / MEXICO
Eric RASPAUD LPS / Tissues, Cells and Biofilms
Amélie LEFORESTIER and Guillaume TRESSET LPS / Structure and dynamics of self-assembled biological objects
Martin LENZ LPTMS / Disordered systems, soft matter and physics at interfaces (biophysics group)
J. Pablo RADICELLA LRIG / Research Laboratory of Genetic Instability
Jean-Pierre MOTHET LuMIn / Biophotonics and Synapse Physiopathology
Estelle KUHN MaIAGE / Dynamic and statistical modeling for ecosystems, epidemiology and agronomy
Claire NEDELLEC MaIAGE / Bibliome
Pierre NICOLAS MaIAGE / Bioinformatics and Statistics for "omics" data
Sophie SCHBATH and Valentin LOUX MaIAGE / Bioinformatics platform Migale
Vincent FROMION and Alain TRUBUIL MaIAGE / BIOSYS
Karim BENIHOUD and Pierre BUSSON METSY / Relations hôte-tumeurs dans les carcinomes ORL
Nicolas PONS MGP / INFOBIOSTAT
Hervé BLOTTIERE MGP / MetaFun
Joël DORE MGP / SAMBO
Olivier BERTEAU MICALIS / ChemSyBio
Marie-Pierre CHAPOT-CHARTIER MICALIS / Dynamics of the Bacterial Wall
Marie-Agnès PETIT MICALIS / Phage genome dynamics
Rut CARBALLIDO-LÓPEZ MICALIS / Prokaryotic Cell Development
Philippe GERARD MICALIS / Food, Intestinal Microbiota, Brain and Metabolic Diseases
Nalini RAMA-RAO MICALIS / Pathogens, Immunity and Microbiota
Alessandro PAGLIUSO MICALIS / Epigenetics and Cell Microbiology
Claire JANOIR MICALIS / Pathogenic Bacteria and Health
Pascale SERROR MICALIS / Commensalism and Pathogenesis of Enterococci
Philippe GAUDU MICALIS / Microbadapt
Romain BRIANDET MICALIS / Biofilms and spalially organised communities
Véronique MONNET MICALIS / Peptides and Bacterial Communication
Patricia LEPAGE MICALIS / Phylogeny and Physiology of the Human Microbiome
Didier LERECLUS MICALIS / Microbial Genetics and the Environment
Philippe LANGELLA and Mathias L. RICHARD MICALIS / Interactions of commensal and probiotic microorganisms with the host
Philippe LANGELLA and Jean-Marc CHATEL MICALIS / Microbiota and immunomodulation
Philippe LANGELLA and Luis BERMUDEZ MICALIS / ProComInf
Philippe LANGELLA and Muriel THOMAS MICALIS / Microbiota and digestive and respiratory health
Nicolas LAPAQUE MICALIS / Functionality of the Intestinal Ecosystem
Matthieu JULES MICALIS / Systems Biology for bacterial Engineering and Redesign
Jean-Loup FAULON MICALIS / BioRetroSynth
Marie CHAMPOMIER-VERGES MICALIS / Food Microbial Ecology
Jean-Marc NICAUD MICALIS / Integrative biology of lipid metabolism
Marina ELEZ MICALIS / Mutagenesis in Single-Cells and Evolution
Emmanuelle MAGUIN MICALIS / Interactions of the Microbiota with Humans and Animals
Tristan ROSSIGNOL and Young Kyoung PARK MICALIS / Synthetic consortia and cell factory (Cosynus)
Véronique MONNET and Céline HENRY MICALIS / PAPPSO
Vlad COSTACHE MICALIS / ISC MIMA2
Paul-Henry COURNEDE MICS / Biomaths
Jean-Pierre LEVRAUD NeuroPSI / Neuro-Infection and Immunity
Philippe DILLMANN NIMBE / LAPA - Biocorrosion
Florent MALLOGGI NIMBE / LIONS
Philippe LOISEAU PARACHEM / Chimiothérapie antiparasitaire
Théodore BOUCHEZ and Laurent MAZEAS PROSE / Bioengineered products for the environment
Violaine ATHES SayFood / Bioproducts, Microorganisms and Processes
Christophe MONNET SayFood / Communautés Microbiennes Alimentaires
Mathieu REFREGIERS SOLEIL / DISCO
Hugues CHATE SPEC / SPHYNX
Stéphanie SIMON SPI / Laboratory of Study and Research in Immunoanalysis
François FENAILLE SPI / Laboratory for the Study of Drug Metabolism
Karine ADEL-PATIENT SPI / Food ImmunoAllergy Laboratory
Gabriel PERLEMUTER and Anne-Marie CASSARD UMR996 / Microbiome in liver disease: from susceptibility to treatment
Françoise BACHELERIE UMR996 / Immunoregulation, Chemokines and Viral Persistence
Jean-François ELEOUËT VIM / Molecular Biology of Pneumoviruses
Eric DUCHAUD and Pierre BOUDINOT VIM / Infection and Immunity of Fish